Dreamz Ultimate :o: Fulfill Your Desired Dreams


Dreamz Ultimate International Private Limited all Policies :

PRIVACY POLICY


Please note: various underlined words and phrases are hyper linked to various rules and polices on the Website. By accepting this User Agreement, User also agree that your use of respective country’s Dreamz Ultimate International website by the user agreement,  privacy policy and other rules and policies posted on those websites.


A. Membership Eligibility


Use of the Website is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged in solvents etc. are not eligible to use the Website. If you are a minor i.e.under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a member of the Website and shall not sell, purchase or bid for any items on the Website. As a minor if you wish to purchase or sell an item on the Website such purchase or sale maybe made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users of the Website or can use the Website as Guest User. Dreamz Ultimate International reserves the right to terminate your membership and refuse to provide you with access to the Website if it is brought to Dreamz Ultimate International notice or if it is discovered that you are under the age of 18 years.

Independent Business Entity Registration: If you are registering as a business entity, you represent that you are duly authorized by the business entity to accept this User Agreement and you have the authority to bind that business entity to this User Agreement.

Guest User Registration: If you are transacting as a Guest User, you shall not be allowed to list / sell product or services on Website and there could be certain additional restrictions on you as a Guest User for your purchase and the other functionality of the Website available to you.


B. Your Account and Registration Obligations


If you use the Website as Registered User, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your CAF User ID and Password. If you use the Website as a Guest User you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your  E-mail ID and cell number and for restricting access to your computer, computer system and computer network, and you are responsible for all activities that occur under your CAF User ID and Password , email id and cell number as the case may be. Also as a Guest User, you shall ensure the physical security and possession of your cell phone. 

You agree, interracial to:

1. Provide true, accurate,current and complete information about your self as prompted by Dreamz Ultimate International Registration form or provided by You as Guest User  (such information being the "Registration Data") 

2. You must not include any of your contact details such as email addresses etc in your CAF User ID while registering as Registered User; and

3. Maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or Dreamz Ultimate International has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is un true, inaccurate,not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the User Agreement, Dreamz Ultimate International has the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your membership with the Website and refuse to provide you with access to the Website.


C. Electronic Communications


When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to Dreamz Ultimate International You agree and understand  that You are communicating with Dreamz Ultimate International through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Dreamz Ultimate International periodically and as and when required. Dreamz Ultimate International will communicate with You by  E-mail  or electronic records on the Dreamz Ultimate International Website which will be deemed adequate service of notice / electronic record.


D. Fees and Services.


Membership on the Website is free. Dreamz Ultimate International does not charge any fee for browsing, bidding and buying on the Website. However, before you list an item for sale through the Website, which is hereby incorporated by reference into this agreement. Dreamz Ultimate International reserves the right to change its Fee and Credit policies from time to time. In particular,Dreamz Ultimate International may at its sole discretion introduce new services and modify some or all of the existing services offered on the Website. In such an event Dreamz Ultimate International reserves the right to introduce fees for the new services offered or amend/introduce fees for existing services, as the case may be. Changes to the Fee and Credit policies shall be posted on the Website and such changes shall automatically become effective immediately after they are posted on the Website. Unless otherwise stated, all fees shall be quoted in Indian Rupees and be payable to Dreamz Ultimate International Private Limited within such time as specified in the invoice. If You select to receive invoice in a currency other than Indian Rupees.


D-1. Taxes: You are responsible for paying all fees associated with the use of the Website and you agree to bear any and all applicable taxes, charges, accesses, couriers etc. levied thereon.


D-2. Non-Payment: Dreamz Ultimate International reserves the right to issue a warning, temporarily /indefinitely suspend or terminate your membership of the Website and refuse to provide you with access to the Website in case of non-payment of fees by you to Dreamz Ultimate International.  Dreamz Ultimate International also reserves the right to take legal action in case of non-payment of fees by you to Dreamz Ultimate International .


E. Use of the Website


E-1. You understand and agree that Dreamz Ultimate International and the Website merely provides hosting services to its Registered Users and persons browsing /visiting the Website. All items advertised / listed and the contents there in are advertised and listed by Registered Users and are third party user generated contents. Dreamz Ultimate International neither originates nor initiates the transmission nor select the sender and receiver of the transmission nor selects nor modify the information contained in the transmission. Dreamz Ultimate International has no control over the third party user generated contents.


E-2. You agree, undertake and confirm that your use of the Website shall be strictly governed by the following binding principles:


1. "Your Information" is defined as any information you provide to us or other users of the Website ("Users")in the registration (as Registered User or as Guest User), bidding, buying or listing process,in the feedback area or through any e-mail feature. You are solely responsible for Your Information, and we act only as a passive conduit for your online distribution and publication of Your Information.


2. Your Information (or any items listed): The bold and underlined text in the following paragraphs Is inserted in accordance with the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules 2011. Please note that in accordance with the Information Technology(Intermediaries guidelines) Rules 2011 in case of non-compliance with rules and regulations, user agreement and privacy policy for access or usage of intermediary computer resource,the Intermediary has the right to immediately terminate the access or usage rights of the users to the computer resource of Intermediary and remove non-compliant information..

You shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information or share/list(s) any information or item that:


(a) belongs to another person and to which You does not have any right to;


(b) is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic,pedophilic, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful,  or racially, ethnically objectionable,disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; or unlawfully threatening or unlawfully harassing including but not limited to"indecent representation of women" within the meaning of the Indecent Representation of Women(Prohibition) Act, 1986;


(c) harm minors in anyway;


(d) infringes any patent,trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or  third party’s trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy or shall not be fraudulent or involve the sale of counterfeit or stolen items;


(e) violates any law for the time being in force;


(f) Deceives or misleads the addressee/ users about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;


(g) Impersonate another person;


(h) contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; or contains any Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, cancel bots, Easter eggs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, diminish value of, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information;


(i) Threatens the unity,integrity, defense  security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.


(j) shall not be false, inaccurate or misleading;


(k) shall not, directly or indirectly, offer, attempt to offer, trade or attempt to trade in any item, the dealing of which is prohibited or restricted in any manner under the provisions of any applicable law, rule, regulation or guideline for the time being in force. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, Dreamz Ultimate International does not permit transactions in the following items including but not limited to categories as stated in the Prohibited and Restricted Items Policy.


(l) Shall not create liability for us or cause us to lose (in whole or in part) the services of our ISP's or other suppliers; and


(m) Shall not link directly or indirectly to or include descriptions of items, goods or services that:

  • are prohibited under the User Agreement or any other applicable law for the time being in force including but not limited to the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940,the Drugs And Magic Remedies (Objectionable Advertisements) Act, 1954, the Indian Penal Code, 1860,Information Technology Act 2000 as amended time to time and rules there under;
  • are identical to other items you have up for auction but are priced lower than your item's price, the reserve price of the item or minimum bid amount;
  • are concurrently listed for sale on a website other than the Website;

1. Solely to enable Dreamz Ultimate International to use the information you supply us with, so that we are not violating any rights you might have in Your Information,you agree to grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable,royalty-free, sub-licensee (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity, and database rights (but no other rights)you have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to Your Information. Dreamz Ultimate International will only use Your Information in accordance with the User Agreement and http://www.dreamzultimate.in/policies.php


2. You represent and confirm that you shall be the sole and exclusive legal owner of all items, goods or products of any description that you wish to offer for sale on the Website. You shall have absolute right, title and authority to deal in and offer for sale such items, goods or products.


3. In the event that any transaction or attempted transaction relating to any item, good or service which is violation of this User Agreement or applicable law comes to your knowledge, you shall take all steps to inform Dreamz Ultimate International of the same. If you are a Registered User, you may contact Dreamz Ultimate International.


4. You shall not, either alone or in conjunction with other Users, manipulate or attempt to manipulate the prices of any item or services being sold or purchased on the Website as per the applicable Shill Bidding Policy enclosed..


5. You shall at all times ensure full compliance with the applicable provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under  as applicable and as amended from time to time and also all applicable Domestic laws, rules and regulations (including the provisions of any applicable Exchange Control Laws or Regulations in Force) and International Laws, Foreign Exchange Laws,Statutes, Ordinances and Regulations (including, but not limited to Sales Tax/VAT, Income Tax, Octroi, Service Tax, Central Excise, Custom Duty, Local Levies) regarding your use of our service and your bidding on, listing, purchase,solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of items or services. You shall not engage in any transaction in an item or service, which is prohibited by the provisions of any applicable law including exchange control laws or regulations for the time being in force. In particular you shall ensure that if any of your items listed on the Website qualifies as an "Antiquity" or" Art treasure" as defined in the Act("Artwork"), you shall indicate that such Artwork is "non-exportable" and sold subject to the provisions of the Arts and Antiquities Act, and shall ensure that it is not delivered to any Winning bidder/buyer (as defined under the Bidding and Buying section) at any place outside India.


6. From time to time, you shall be responsible for providing information relating to the items or services proposed to be sold by you. In this connection, you undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. You shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the item-specifics of such items or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner.


7. you shall not attempt to or circumvent or manipulate our Fee structure,the billing process or Fees owed to Dreamz Ultimate International and incorporated by way of reference in this Agreement.


8. Platform for Communication The Website is only a venue where Users may meet and interact with one another for their transactions. Dreamz Ultimate International is not and cannot be a party to or control in any manner any transaction between two Users of the Website. Consequently:


  1. All commercial / contractual terms are offered by and agreed to between buyers and sellers alone. The commercial / contractual terms include without limitation price, shipping costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery, warranties related to goods and services and after sales services related to goods and services. Dreamz Ultimate International does not have any control or determines or advises or in any way involves itself in the offering or acceptance of such commercial / contractual terms between buyers and sellers.
  2. Dreamz Ultimate International is not responsible for any non-performance or breach of any contract entered into between Users (includes Registered User or Guest User).  Dreamz Ultimate International cannot and does not guarantee that the concerned Users will perform any transaction concluded on the Website. Dreamz Ultimate International shall not and is not required to mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between Users.
  3. Dreamz Ultimate International does not make any representation or Warranty as to the item-specifics (such as quality, worth, marketability, etc.) of the items or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Website.In particular, Dreamz Ultimate International does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the sale or purchase of any items or services on the Website. Dreamz Ultimate International accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, whether on behalf of itself or third parties.
  4. Dreamz Ultimate International does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as legal title, credit worthiness, identity,etc.) of any of its Users. You are advised to independently verify the bonafiedes of any particular User that you choose to deal with on the Website and use your best judgment in that behalf.
  5. Dreamz Ultimate International does not at any point of time during any transaction between buyer and seller on Website come into or takes possession of any of the goods or services offered by seller nor does it at any point gain title to or have any rights or claims over the goods or services offered by seller to buyer.
  6. The Website is only a venue through which Users can reach a larger base to buy and sell items or services. Dreamz Ultimate International is only providing a platform for communication and it is agreed that the contract for sale of any of the products or services shall be a strictly bipartite contract between the Seller and the Winning bidder/buyer. At no time shall any right, title or interest over the items vest with Dreamz Ultimate International  nor shall Dreamz Ultimate International have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract. Dreamz Ultimate International is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of items which are out of stock, back ordered or otherwise unavailable.All items are offered only for a restricted time and only for the available supply.
  7. At no time shall any right, title or interest over the items vest with Dreamz Ultimate International nor shall Dreamz Ultimate International have any obligations or liabilities in respect of such contract. Dreamz Ultimate International is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of items which are out of stock, back ordered or otherwise unavailable.All items are offered by sellers are only for a restricted time and only for the available supply as offered by sellers.
  8. You shall independently agree upon the manner and terms and conditions of delivery, payment, insurance etc. with the other Users that you transact with.
  9. You release and indemnify Dreamz Ultimate International and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions of the Users of the Website and specifically waive any claims that you may have in this behalf under any applicable law. Not with standing its reasonable efforts in that behalf, Dreamz Ultimate International can not control the information provided by other Users which is made available on the Website. You may find other User's information to be offensive, harmful, inaccurate, or deceptive. Please use caution and practice safe trading when using the Website.Please note that there may be risks in dealing with foreign nationals, underage persons or people acting under false pretense.


F. Privacy


We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of users' privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that you and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information on computers that are protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules there under. We use third parties to verify and certify our privacy principles. Our current Privacy Policy is available on our website home page.. If you object to your Information being transferred or used in this way please do not use the Website.


F-1. Your Consent: By using the Site and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site by Dreamz Ultimate International accordance with Dreamz Ultimate International Privacy Policy.


G. Breach


Without limiting other remedies, Dreamz Ultimate International may limit your activity,immediately remove your information or bids, or end your listing, warn other Users of your actions, immediately temporarily/indefinitely suspend or terminate or block your membership, and/or refuse to provide you with access to the Website in the event, but not limited to:


1. If you breach the User Agreement or Privacy Policy or Terms and Conditions or the documents, agreements rules, policies, terms and conditions these incorporated herein by reference;


2. If Dreamz Ultimate International is unable to verify or authenticate any information you provide; or


3. If it is believed that your actions may cause legal liability for you, other Users or Dreamz Ultimate International.  Dreamz Ultimate International may at anytime at its sole discretion reinstate suspended Users. A User that has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to register with Dreamz Ultimate International or use the Website in any manner whatsoever until such time that such User is reinstated by Dreamz Ultimate International. Not with standing the foregoing, if you breach the User Agreement or the documents it incorporates by reference, Dreamz Ultimate International reserves the right to recover any amounts due and owing by you to Dreamz Ultimate International and to take strict legal action including but not limited to a referral to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against you.


H. No Warranty


Dreamz Ultimate International and its suppliers, affiliates and service provider provide the Website and services "as is" and without any Warranty or condition,express, implied or statutory and specifically disclaim any implied Warranties of title, merchant ability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.You expressly agree that your use of the Website is at your risk.


I. Limitation of Liability


In no event shall Dreamz Ultimate International or its suppliers, affiliate sand service providers be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, incidental,consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses a rising out of or in connection with the Website, its services or this agreement (however arising, including negligence).


Dreamz Ultimate International liability in any circumstance is limited to the amount of fees, if any, paid by you to Dreamz Ultimate International.  Dreamz Ultimate International its associates,affiliates and service providers and technology partners make no representations or Warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, and/or timeliness of any content, information, software, text, graphics, links or communications provided on or through the use of the Website or that the operation of the Website will be error free and/or uninterrupted. Consequently, Dreamz Ultimate International assumes no liability whatsoever for any monetary or other damage suffered by you on account of:


1. The delay, failure, interruption, or corruption of any data or other information transmitted in connection with use of the Website which are incorporated by way of reference in this Agreement.


2. Any interruption or errors in the operation of the Website. You expressly understand and agree that shall not be liable for any direct, indirect,incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, good will, use, data or other intangible losses (even if Dreamz Ultimate International has been advised of the possibility of such damages)


J. Indemnity


You shall indemnify and hold harmless Dreamz Ultimate International and(as applicable) Dreamz Ultimate International's parent, subsidiaries, affiliates, third-parties and their respective officers, directors, agents, and employees, from any claim or demand, or actions including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party or penalty imposed due to or arising out of your breach of the User Agreement, Dreamz Ultimate International Rules and Policies, or the documents they incorporates by reference, or your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights of a third party.


K. General


None of the provisions of the User Agreement shall be deemed to constitute a partnership or agency between you and Dreamz Ultimate International and you shall have no authority to bind Dreamz Ultimate International in any manner whatsoever. 

Except as explicitly stated otherwise, any notices shall be given by postal mail on behalf of Dreamz Ultimate International Private Limited (in the case of Dreamz Ultimate International )  or to the email address you provide to us during the registration process (in your case). Notice shall be deemed given 72 hours after email is sent, unless the sending party is notified that the email address is invalid. Alternatively, we may give you notice by certified mail,postage prepaid and return receipt requested, to the address provided to us during the registration process. In such case, notice shall be deemed given 3 days after the date of mailing. 

If any clause of the User Agreement shall be deemed invalid, void or for any reason unenforceable, such clause shall be deemed sever-able and shall not affect the validity and enforce-ability of the remaining clauses of the User Agreement.

This Agreement sets forth the entire understanding and agreement between you and Dreamz Ultimate International with respect to the subject matter here of.

In Dreamz Ultimate International's sole discretion, Dreamz Ultimate International may transfer its rights and obligations (also known as “assign”) under this Agreement without your prior express consent, provided that Dreamz Ultimate International assigns the Agreement on the same terms or terms that are no less advantageous to you.


K-1. Grievance Officer:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is published on the Website.


L. Arbitration


If any dispute arises between you and Dreamz Ultimate International during your use of the Website  in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of the User Agreement, or the documents they incorporates by reference, the dispute shall be referred to a sole Arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by Dreamz Ultimate International. The place of arbitration shall be Delhi. The Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996,shall govern the arbitration proceedings. The arbitration proceedings shall be in the English language.


M. Governing Law                                                                                     


The User Agreement or the documents they incorporates by reference shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of India.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.


Dreamz Ultimate International PRIVACY POLICY EFFECTIVE 1ST JANUARY 2013


Overview


Your privacy is very important to us. We do not publish, sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information.

The privacy practices of this statement apply to our services available under the domain and sub domains of www.dreamzultimate.com, www.dreamzultimate.in, www.dreamsultimate.com & www.dzshoppie.com. Dreamz Ultimate  (the"Site") and apply generally to our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries or joint venture websites whose specific privacy policies are available from our pages. By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Site.

This Privacy Policy describes the information, as part of the normal operation of our services, we collect from you and what may happen to that information. Although this policy may seem long, we have prepared a detailed policy because we believe you should know as much as possible about Dreamz Ultimate's practices so that you can make informed decisions. Our parent, subsidiaries and joint ventures operate under similar privacy practices as described in this Privacy Policy and, subject to the requirements of applicable law, we strive to provide a consistent set of privacy practices throughout the global Dreamz Ultimate trading community.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the User Agreement in registration, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the User Agreement. This Privacy Policy is effective upon acceptance in registration for new registering users, and is otherwise effective on 1st january 2013  for all users.


1. Your Privacy - Our Commitment

At Dreamz Ultimate  we are extremely proud of our commitment to protect your privacy. We value your trust in us. We will work hard to earn your confidence so that you can enthusiastically use our services and recommend us to friends and family. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you make full use of our Site.


2. Dreamz Ultimate International Privacy Guarantee

Dreamz Ultimate promises that we will not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Web site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority.


3. Information we collect

When you use our Site, we collect and store your personal information from you. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Site to make your experience safer and easier. Importantly, we only collect personal information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself.Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. To fully use our Site, you will need to register using our online registration form, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth,contact number, email id, user id, password,  residence / place of business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Site. You may provide us with a Dreamz Ultimate CAF ID.

We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our site. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not), which URL you next go to(whether this URL is on our site or not), your computer browser information,and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as"cookies" on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety."Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are"session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You a real ways free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Site and you may be required to reenter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter"cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Site that are placed by third parties. For example, if you view a webpage created by a user, there may be a "cookie" placed within that web page. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to bid, buy or sell on the Site, we collect information about your bidding, buying and selling behavior. We also collect other users' comments about you in our feedback area.

If you establish a credit account with us to pay the fees we charge, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit/ debit card number and a credit/ debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheque's or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

If you register for the Site on another web site or use a web site providing a service for Dreamz Ultimate  or a website that helps facilitate your activity on the Site, that web site may provide personal information about you and your transactions back to us.


4. Our use of your information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We use your personal information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Site to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe trading; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products,services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple User CAF IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.

If you choose to list an item for sale on the Site or open a credit account, or otherwise provide us with your financial information, we use your address and billing information to bill you and provide associated support.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve the Site's content and product offerings, and customize the Site's content, layout, and services. These uses improve the Site and better tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient,safe and customized experience while using the Site.

You agree that we may use your personal information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to your use of the Site. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in your profile. You may make changes to your profile at anytime.


5. Our Disclosure of your information

We may also use your information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services and promotions. The following are examples of some categories of persons to whom we would share your information with from time-to-time.


1. Advertisements

  • a]. Where a user enters information on any form of an advertiser, the information is simultaneously collected by Dreamz Ultimate and the advertiser. The information is used by Dreamz Ultimate in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertisers prevalent privacy policies. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information.
  • b]. Dreamz Ultimate  may also aggregate (gather up data across all user accounts) personally identifiable information and disclose such information in a non-personally identifiable manner to advertisers and other third parties for other marketing and promotional purposes.

2. Classifieds Listings

  • a]. When a user lists a classifieds advertisement,and the advertisement receives an expression of interest by the interested user, the interested user will be provided the contact information of the user listing the advertisement as provided in that user's registration form.
  • b]. When a user expresses an interest in a classifieds advertisement, the user who has listed the advertisement will be provided the contact information of the interested user as provided in the interested user's registration form.

3. Items and Services offered on the Site by third parties


There are certain items and services for which third parties request for information before the item/service is listed on the Site (example: application for home loan auctions). The information provided by the user for such purposes is simultaneously collected by Dreamz Ultimate and the respective third party. This information is utilized by the third party in accordance with its privacy policy and the terms of the offer. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these third parties, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.


4. Internal Service Providers.

We may use third parties that we refer to as internal service providers to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on the Site(e.g., search technology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards) and therefore we may provide some of your personal information directly to these internal service providers. These internal service providers' are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we provide them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced Site related operation, unless you have explicitly agreed or given your prior permission to them for additional uses. In some instances, the internal service provider may collect information directly from you (such as for Site surveys or for a co-branded credit card). In these cases, you will be notified of the involvement of the internal service provider, and all additional information you provide them and their additional uses will be strictly up to you. If you provide additional information to an internal service provider directly, then their use of your personal information is governed by their applicable privacy policy.


5. Other Corporate Entities.

We share much of our data, including personal information about you, with our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures that are committed to serving your online trading needs and related services, through out the world. To the extent that these entities have access to your information, they will treat it at least as protectively as they treat information they obtain from their other users. Our parent, affiliates,subsidiaries, and joint ventures follow privacy practices no less protective of all users than our practices described in this document, to the extent allowed by applicable law. Dreamz Ultimate  its parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, its joint ventures, or any combination of such, will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we plan to, merge with, or be acquired by that business entity Should such a combination occur,we will require that the new combined entity follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.


6. Legal Requests

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as:intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and the community from bad actors. Therefore, in response to a verified request bylaw enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to)disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, User CAF ID history, fraud complaints, and bidding and listing history without a subpoena.Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy and our ability to keep the community free from bad actors, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss ;or report suspected illegal activity. Further, we can(and you authorize us to)disclose your name, street address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, email, and company name to Intellectual Property right's owners under confidentiality agreement, as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property in fragment, piracy, or other unlawful activity.

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never bed is closed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example(without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose personal information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or users may abuse or misuse your personal information that they collect from the Site. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.


7. Your use of other user's information

In order to facilitate interaction among all Dreamz Ultimate community members, our Site allows you to access other users'contact in formation. Further, as a seller you will be sent via email theDreamz Ultimate CAF ID email address and other information of the winning bidder(s),and as a winning bidder you will be sent via email the Dreamz Ultimate CAF ID email address and other information of the seller. By entering into our User Agreement, you agree that, with respect to other user's personally identifiable information that you obtain through the Site or through a Dreamz Ultimate - related communication or Dreamz Ultimate – facilitated transaction, Dreamz Ultimate hereby grants to you a license to use such information only f or:


(a) Dreamz Ultimate – related communications that are not unsolicited commercial messages,

(b)  using co-branded services offered through Dreamz Ultimate (e.g. insurance, shipping and fraud complaints),and

(c)  any other purpose that such user expressly opts into after adequate disclosure of the purpose(s). In all cases, you must give users an opportunity to remove themselves from your database and a chance to review what information you have collected about them.

In addition, under no circumstances, except as defined in this Section, can you disclose personally identifiable information about another user to any third party without our consent and the consent of such other user after adequate disclosure.

Dreamz Ultimate and our users do not tolerate spam.Therefore, without limiting the foregoing, you are not licensed to add a Dreamz Ultimate user-even  a user who has purchased an item from you-to your mail list(email or physical mail) without their express consent after adequate disclosure.


What about children's privacy?

Children are not eligible to use our Site and we ask that minors (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18, you cannot sell, purchase or bid for any items on the Site. If you wish to purchase or sell an item on the Site such purchase or sale may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users of the Site provided that such purchase or sale is not in relation to any adult material/mature audience items displayed on the Site, the sale or purchase of which to/by minors is strictly prohibited

Access or change your personally identifiable information

To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally-identifying in formation. If you have registered your profile on Dreamz Ultimate, your Dreamz Ultimate CAF ID and Password are required in order to access your profile information.


Security

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software(SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Furthermore,all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access.To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.

Your Consent: By using the Site and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site by Dreamz Ultimate in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per Clause 5 sub clause 4: Internal Service Providers mentioned above.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Any changes to our privacy policy will be communicated through our Web site at least 10 days in advance of implementation.


Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining Your Information

Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining Your Information shall be the contracting entity stated in the Dreamz Ultimate user agreement


Grievance Officer:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are published on the Website.


Data Privacy and Security Policy

Please click on the underlined hyperlink to carefully read Data Privacy and Security Policy.


Tell us what you think

At Dreamz Ultimate We welcome your questions and comments regarding our privacy policy. You may contact Dreamz Ultimate






Shipping Policy


Dreamz Ultimate  has a transparent and clear shipping policy for all orders placed on our website, without any special exceptions.

Just because shipping is free doesn't mean it should take along time. Dreamz Ultimate understands that getting your items quickly Is important to you,  so we make every effort to process your order quickly.We are committed to delivering your order accurately, in good condition, and always on time promised by us in our website.

  • All Electronics sold on Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie are sourced from Indian suppliers authorized by the Manufacturer. They come with minimum 1-year Manufacturer's warranty and are serviceable at the corresponding brand's authorized service center(s) in India, unless specified otherwise.
  • For Mobile Accessories, the supplied accessories inside the box have 6 months manufacturer warranty.
  • All Electronics (Mobiles, Gaming Consoles, Cameras, Laptops, Personal & Health Care Products) are covered by free insurance coverage against theft and damage during transit.
  • Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie provides free delivery on all items if your total order is bigger in Amount [ mention on each SLAB options ]
  • The estimated time of delivery is 7-12 working days. It may differ from one item to another. Please read below for an explanation of delivery estimates: Mentioned as 7-12days delivery time: These items will also be mentioned as "In Stock". For all are as serviced by reputed couriers the delivery time will be 7-12 working (transportation & processing time) days. For other areas, orders will be sent by Registered Post through the Indian Postal Service which may take 2-3 weeks depending on the location. Business days exclude public holidays and Sundays.Mentioned as more than 7-12 days delivery time: We procure and ship the items within the time specified on the item details page. Some items have to be imported from outside India. These items are mentioned sometimes as "Imported" on the item details page and can take 15 or more days to reach you. You can always rest assured that you will receive your order within the time specified.
  • For Out of Stock items: Currently we do not have these products available for sale. Please use the "Notify Me" feature and we will let you know once it is available for sale at Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie.
  • Permanently Discontinued: This product is no longer available on Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie because it's obsolete and/or production for it has been discontinued.
  • With every order, you will receive an email containing the details of the order placed by you. Once we ship the item(s), you will receive another email containing the shipping details.
  • We process all deliveries through reputed couriers and, wherever we can, Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie pick up point our preferred logistics partner.
  • If there is no courier service available in your area, we will ship your non-electronics items ( i.e. except Mobiles, Gaming Consoles, Cameras, Laptops) via Government Registered Book post or Speed post. If your order contains an electronics item (Mobiles, Gaming Consoles, Cameras, Laptops) we will get in touch with you and try to work out a convenient alternate delivery location that is serviced by our courier partners.
  • All electronic items are insured for theft and damages during transit.
  • There are no extra taxes, hidden costs or additional shipping charges from apart from mentioned on products details. The price mentioned on the website is the final price. What you see is what you pay. Our prices are all inclusive. All taxes are included with the list prices.
  • Items which are labeled 'In Stock' on their respective product pages, are stocked in our various warehouses and usually takes 7-12 business days to reach our customers. Items which we will need to procure or import are labeled 'Imported' on their respective product pages -the delivery of these items can vary between 2 and 4 weeks. Products which you can pre-book, and are labeled as 'Forthcoming' are dispatched on the release date of the particular product - release dates are mentioned on the product page.
  • Unless otherwise specified, there will be no warranty for mobile accessories.However, if there is defect or malfunctioning within 30 days of receiving the accessory, please contact us and we will try to resolve the issue for you. If you encounter problems at a much later date (after the first 30 days), we will not be in a position to help you and you will need to contact the brand's Service Center for assistance.
  • As a process, we constantly look at service levels of our logistics partners and make changes to those areas that do not match our service standards. As a result, there may be certain areas that we do not deliver to, as part of this process. Deliveries to such areas may hence be temporarily affected, before we are able to resume the same.
  • Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie doesn't deliver items internationally. You are more than welcome to make your purchases on our site from anywhere in the world, but you'll have to ensure the Delivery Address is within India.




RETURN POLICY


There could be certain circumstances beyond our control where you could receive a damaged / defective product or a product that is not the same as per your original order. We will replace the product to your satisfaction at no extra cost. In such circumstances, before using the product, please get in touch with our Customer Service Team who will guide you on the process for the same at Submit a mail  from your My Account section on Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie and we will get back to you.

The return process of the product can be restricted depending on the nature and category of the product.

Conditions for return:


1.    Please notify us of receipt of a Damaged / Defective product within maximum 48 hours of delivery.

2.    Products / Items should be UNUSED.

3.    Products should be returned in their original packaging along with the original price tags, labels and invoices.

4.    It is advised that the return packets should be strongly and adequately packaged so that there is no further damage of goods in transit.


Refunds:


We will process the refund after receipt of the product by Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie or its IBO. Refund will be processed based on the mode of payment of the order

1.  Orders paid by credit / debit card will be refunded by credit back to the credit / debit card within 15 working days and the refund will reflect in the next statement.

2.  Orders paid by net banking accounts will be credited back to bank account.

3.  For all other modes of payment,we will send a refund by cheque. The cheque will be made in favor of the name as in the"billing name" provided at the time of placing the order.

4.  For all Herbal Products have 30 Day Money-Back Gaurantee [ Literature & Courier, Packaging Costs will be deducted ]

For orders placed through Gift Certificates / Vouchers of Dreamz Ultimate Shoppie /  DZ-Shoppie Terminal / Depot of Dreamz Ultimate refund would be provided in form of a fresh Gift Certificate / Voucher / shopping points of the same value, but gifts & Rewards are not reimbursed into the money which will not reflected to company policies whichever will be not mentioned..



 


 © 2012-2013 Dreamz Ultimate Int.   |    All Rights Reserved    |    Developed & Designed by "Dreamz Ultimate Int."

"Dreamz Ultimate Int." Company Logo, Trademarks, Service Marks, Plans, Designs are Registered or Unregistered Trademarks Under Company Rights and its Subsidiaries in INDIA and in other Countries are Property of their Respective Owners of the Company.